Airdex Corporation, located in Barrie, ON specializes in custom metal fabrication, laser cutting, and CNC bending.

Some other products and services that we offer:

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out principles for the collecting, using and disclosing of personal information in the
course or doing business and in compliance under the PIPEDA (Personal Information Protection and
Electronic Documents Act).

The privacy officer appointed will oversee the administration of this policy and will be accountable for the
organization’s compliance with the following principles.

Identifying Purposes:
The purposes for which personal information is collected shall be identified by the organization at or before
the time the information is collected.

The knowledge and consent of the individual are required for the collection, use or disclosure of personal
information, except where inappropriate.

Limited Collection:
The collection of personal information shall be limited to that which is necessary for the purposes identified
by the organization. Information shall be collected by fair and lawful means.

Limiting Use, Disclosure, and Retention:
Personal information shall not be used or disclosed for purposes other than those for which it was collected,
except with the consent of the individual or as required by law. Personal information shall be retained only
as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

Personal information shall be as accurate, complete, and up-to date as is necessary for the purposes which it
is to be used.

Personal information shall be protected by security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the

The organization shall make readily available to individuals specific information about its policies and
practices relating to the management of personal information.

Individual Access:
Upon request, and no later than thirty days thereafter, an individual shall be informed of the existence, use
and disclosure of his or her personal information and shall be given access to that information. An
individual shall be able to challenge the accuracy and completeness of the information and have it amended
as appropriate.

Challenging Compliance:
An individual shall be able to address a challenge concerning compliance with the above principles to the
designated privacy officer or individuals accountable for the organization’s compliance.

Privacy Officer
Suzanne Levesque
Secretary/Treasurer – Privacy Officer

Airdex Corporation
230 Saunders Road
Barrier, Ontario
L4M 5E2

Telephone: 705-739-8882
Private Fax: 705-739-6747

Update – March 15, 2004